Cookies help us deliver our services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies. We do not store any personal details. Learn more.

Our products / Stationary compressors / Rotary screw compressors / Belt drive (CPN) rotary screw compressor 3 to 15 hp

Belt drive (CPN) rotary screw compressor 3 to 15 hp

Engineered for performance, efficiency, and reliability; the Chicago Pneumatic CPN series, by design, is a very compact air compressor. 

The CPN can be used as an introduction from a reciprocating piston compressor to a rotary screw.  The CPN can meet the demands of automotive shops and dealerships functions.

Features
  • Sound enclosure & hood (74-78dBa)
  • 60 gal ASME/CRN approved mounted receiver tank (3-10 HP)
  • 120 gal ASME/CRN approved mounted receiver tank (15 HP)
  • Single phase 230V, TEFC motor (3.0-7.5 HP)
  • 3-phase 208/230/460V and 575V, TEFC motor (3-15 HP)
  • Continuous operating capability-high efficiency air-ends
  • 150 psig standard
  • Manual tank drain
  • Start/stop operation n CPN series pumps 3.0-7.5 HP 3-Phase
  • Load/No load operation with timed shutdown on CPN series 10-15 HP and all single phase compressors
  • Compact dimensions
  • UL and cUL approved control panel
  • 1 year warranty

Open table
MODELCPN3.0 HPCPN5.0 HPCPN7.5 HPCPN10 HPCPN15 HP
HP357.51015
acfm @ 150 psig7.814.719.628.345.4
Max Pressure150150150150150
Reciever Tank (gal)60606060120
Sound Level (dBa)7779818081
Length (in.)5656565677
Width (in.)2626262629
Height (in.)4949494959
Net weight w/o dryer (lbs)253268273396572
Net weight w/ dryer (lbs)310325330455658